Labisia pothoina Lindl.
cited name:
Labisia pothoina Lindl.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. Illustration (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Myrsinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pothoinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pothoinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113883


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ardisia spicata Wall. ex A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Labisia pothoina Lindl.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. Illustration (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ns1jetv8bjl7lclljchkt2qh22
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 19:46:56
SESSION unix time in : 1575658016
SESSION unix time out: 1575658616
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575658016
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211