Ipomoea tricolor Cav. [as Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.]
cited name:
Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. Illustration (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rubrocaeruleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tricolor

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113886


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Dietrich
  2. Ipomoea hookeri G. Don
  3. Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.
  4. Ipomoea schiedeana Ham.
  5. Pharbitis rubrocaeruleus (Hook.) Planchon
  6. Quamoclit mutica Choisy

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea tricolor Cav. [as Ipomoea rubrocaerulea Hook.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. Illustration (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6iv5t25imkn523rgmsri9pd7b1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:50:36
SESSION unix time in : 1575719436
SESSION unix time out: 1575720036
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575719436
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124