Mutisia decurrens Cav.
cited name:
Mutisia decurrens Cav.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. Illustration (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Mutisieae
subtribe: Mutisiinae

epithet cited: decurrens
epithet recognized: decurrens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113889


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mutisia patagonica Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mutisia decurrens Cav.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. Illustration (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dsq7o52kdse7c2m5bvgilsj8e4
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 06:12:43
SESSION unix time in : 1574140363
SESSION unix time out: 1574140963
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574140363
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115