Mutisia decurrens Cav.
cited name:
Mutisia decurrens Cav.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. Illustration (1885)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily: Cichorioideae
tribe: Mutisieae
subtribe: Mutisiinae

epithet cited: decurrens
epithet recognized: decurrens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113889


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mutisia patagonica Phil.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mutisia decurrens Cav.
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 32: t. Illustration (1885)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d5o0l6do1lq8b3gjmv7v6cgol1
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:34:37
SESSION unix time in : 1571078077
SESSION unix time out: 1571078677
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571078077
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113