Cosmianthemum bullatum (N.E. Br.) B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm. [as Dianthera bullata N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Dianthera bullata N.E. Br.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. Illustration (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Capparaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bullatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bullatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113910


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthera bullata N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cosmianthemum bullatum (N.E. Br.) B.L.Burtt & R.M.Sm. [as Dianthera bullata N.E. Br.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. Illustration (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 583fnof25b5c7cq8mh3u6h7rc4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 09:12:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576224739
SESSION unix time out: 1576225339
time_left: 595
current unix time :1576224744
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89