Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig
cited name:
Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. Illustration (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: squamiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: squamiferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113911


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Philodendron aceriferum Schott
  2. Philodendron crinipes K. Koch
  3. Philodendron crinitum Engl.
  4. Philodendron squamiferum (Schott) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron squamiferum Poeppig
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. Illustration (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iufmlf22ph1keo9uodbr2d9hu0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 18:04:28
SESSION unix time in : 1571673868
SESSION unix time out: 1571674468
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571673868
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126