Homalomena lindenii (Rodigas) Ridley [as Alocasia lindenii Rodigas]
cited name:
Alocasia lindenii Rodigas

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. 603 (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lindenii
epithet recognized: lindenii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113925


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia lindenii Rodigas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Homalomena lindenii (Rodigas) Ridley [as Alocasia lindenii Rodigas]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. 603 (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e04stguusvidbqmtlv12uu71f0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 01:19:43
SESSION unix time in : 1571267983
SESSION unix time out: 1571268583
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571267983
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.78