Maranta arundinacea L. [as Phrynium variegatum N.E. Br.]
cited name:
Phrynium variegatum N.E. Br.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. Illustration (1886)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: arundinaceus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113928


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maranta arundinacea (Tussac) Petersen
  2. Maranta arundinacea Matuda
  3. Maranta arundinacea (N.E. Br.)
  4. Maranta indica Tussac
  5. Maranta ramosissima Wall.
  6. Maranta silvatica Roscoe
  7. Maranta sylvatica Roscoe ex Sm.
  8. Maranta tessellata E.Morren
  9. Phrynium variegatum N.E. Br.
  10. Maranta minor Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Maranta arundinacea L. [as Phrynium variegatum N.E. Br.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 33: t. Illustration (1886)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hu7758tua4racnp0fnhn18i8v1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 09:36:12
SESSION unix time in : 1576226172
SESSION unix time out: 1576226772
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576226172
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89