Alocasia scabriuscula N.E. Br. [as Alocasia villeneuvei L.Linden & Rodigas]
cited name:
Alocasia villeneuvei L.Linden & Rodigas

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 34: t. 21 (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villeneuvei
epithet recognized: scabriusculus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=113965


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia guttata N.E. Br.
  2. Alocasia guttata (L.Linden ex N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  3. Alocasia imperialis L.Linden ex N.E. Br.
  4. Alocasia villeneuvei L.Linden & Rodigas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia scabriuscula N.E. Br. [as Alocasia villeneuvei L.Linden & Rodigas]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 34: t. 21 (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hoh81ajhsr2gvin9cas75m87s5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 13:30:00
SESSION unix time in : 1576499400
SESSION unix time out: 1576500000
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576499400
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.212.98