Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Madame Lucien Linden [as Croton variegatus L. var. Madame Lucien Linden]
cited name:
Croton variegatus L.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 38: t. 140 (1891)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114086


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. Madame Lucien Linden [as Croton variegatus L. var. Madame Lucien Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 38: t. 140 (1891)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7v92pukq5v7h44u9h92dccqnm3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 16:52:06
SESSION unix time in : 1574092326
SESSION unix time out: 1574092926
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574092327
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146