Cyrtosperma merkusii (Hassk.) Schott [as Cyrtosperma ferox N.E. Br. & Linden]
cited name:
Cyrtosperma ferox N.E. Br. & Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 39: t. 153 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ferox
epithet recognized: merkusii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114099


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cyrtosperma bantamense Koord.
  2. Cyrtosperma chamissonis (Schott) Merr.
  3. Cyrtosperma cuspidilobum Schott
  4. Cyrtosperma dubium Schott
  5. Cyrtosperma edule Schott
  6. Cyrtosperma ferox N.E. Br. & Linden
  7. Cyrtosperma intermedium Schott
  8. Cyrtosperma lasioides Griff.
  9. Cyrtosperma merkusii Nadeaud
  10. Cyrtosperma merkusii (Schott) Engl.
  11. Cyrtosperma nadeaudianum J.W.Moore
  12. Lasia merkusii Hassk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyrtosperma merkusii (Hassk.) Schott [as Cyrtosperma ferox N.E. Br. & Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 39: t. 153 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 53fca2mma9s5tqam2isdc1euj2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 11:26:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575887182
SESSION unix time out: 1575887782
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575887183
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179