Dichorisandra reginae (L.Linden & Rodigas) H.E.Moore [as Tradescantia superba L.Linden & Rodigas]
cited name:
Tradescantia superba L.Linden & Rodigas

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 39: t. 155 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Commelinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reginae

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114101


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Tradescantia reginae L.Linden & Rodigas
  2. Tradescantia superba L.Linden & Rodigas

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dichorisandra reginae (L.Linden & Rodigas) H.E.Moore [as Tradescantia superba L.Linden & Rodigas]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 39: t. 155 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 95p84b21ionsn0v5j9e0qbptt4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 08:53:25
SESSION unix time in : 1576223605
SESSION unix time out: 1576224205
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576223605
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89