Heliconia indica Lam. [as Heliconia spectabilis L.Linden & Rodigas]
cited name:
Heliconia spectabilis L.Linden & Rodigas

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 39: t. 156 (1892)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Musaceae
subfamily: Heliconioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spectabilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: indicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114102


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Heliconiopsis indica (Lam.) Nakai

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Heliconia indica Lam. [as Heliconia spectabilis L.Linden & Rodigas]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 39: t. 156 (1892)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dg5kehs9uk1lb3aei674rdvli0
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 21:41:09
SESSION unix time in : 1571514069
SESSION unix time out: 1571514669
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571514069
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.214.0