Zantedeschia elliottiana (W.Watson) Engl. [as Richardia elliottiana W.Watson]
cited name:
Richardia elliottiana W.Watson

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 43: t. 51 (1896)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Spermacoceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elliottianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elliottianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114166


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calla elliottiana (W.Watson) W.Watson
  2. Calla elliottiana H. Knight
  3. Richardia aurata Mottet
  4. Richardia elliottiana W.Watson
  5. Richardia rossii Chalwin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zantedeschia elliottiana (W.Watson) Engl. [as Richardia elliottiana W.Watson]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 43: t. 51 (1896)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p5tvmq09tnbfd2kfelt02ovi97
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 09:53:31
SESSION unix time in : 1576227211
SESSION unix time out: 1576227811
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576227211
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89