Alocasia sanderiana W.Bull var. gandavensis
cited name:
Alocasia sanderiana W.Bull

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 43: t. 65 (1896)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanderianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanderianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114179


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia urdanetensis Elmer
  2. Schizocasia sanderiana (W.Bull) Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia sanderiana W.Bull var. gandavensis
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 43: t. 65 (1896)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kf8b35air888v90fv2oqv97ve3
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 13:05:15
SESSION unix time in : 1571569515
SESSION unix time out: 1571570115
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571569515
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.171.108