Capsicum sylvaticum (Aublet) Kuntze [as Bassovia sylvatica Aublet]
cited name:
Bassovia sylvatica Aublet

F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 3: t. 85 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sylvaticus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sylvaticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114283


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Bassovia sylvatica Aublet

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Capsicum sylvaticum (Aublet) Kuntze [as Bassovia sylvatica Aublet]
F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 3: t. 85 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 72aj718gm39isr34l8dirm64f6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 14:54:16
SESSION unix time in : 1574258056
SESSION unix time out: 1574258656
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574258056
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.3.146