Apeiba tibourbou Aublet
cited name:
Apeiba tibourbou Aublet

F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 213 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Tiliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tibourbou
epithet recognized: tibourbou

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114411


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Apeiba cimbalaria Arruda
  2. Apeiba hirsuta Lam.
  3. Apeiba tibourboua Szyszylowicz
  4. Aubletia tibourbou (Aubl.) Willd.
  5. Aubletia tiburbu Sw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Apeiba tibourbou Aublet
F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 213 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f6aa3tg4t8evejm0mfrd7at253
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 11:54:22
SESSION unix time in : 1574160862
SESSION unix time out: 1574161462
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574160862
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.21.123