Apeiba glabra Aublet [as Apeiba levis Aublet]
cited name:
Apeiba levis Aublet

F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 214 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Tiliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: levis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: glaber, glabra, glabrum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114412


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Apeiba aspera Aublet
  2. Apeiba aspera
  3. Apeiba burchellii Sprague
  4. Apeiba laevis Sw.
  5. Apeiba levis Aublet
  6. Aubletia laevis (Sw.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Apeiba glabra Aublet [as Apeiba levis Aublet]
F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 214 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b0m1odm8acoukdlgfdqm4kjes5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 15:05:43
SESSION unix time in : 1574085943
SESSION unix time out: 1574086543
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574085943
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.76.39