Apeiba glabra Aublet [as Apeiba aspera Aublet]
cited name:
Apeiba aspera Aublet

F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 216 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Tiliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: asper, aspera, asperum
epithet recognized: glaber, glabra, glabrum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114414


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Apeiba aspera Aublet
  2. Apeiba aspera
  3. Apeiba burchellii Sprague
  4. Apeiba laevis Sw.
  5. Apeiba levis Aublet
  6. Aubletia laevis (Sw.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Apeiba glabra Aublet [as Apeiba aspera Aublet]
F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 216 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d0u1f3757rmpv2tkebbv4gaqj0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 10:19:27
SESSION unix time in : 1574241567
SESSION unix time out: 1574242167
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574241567
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142