Jacaratia spinosa (Aublet) A. DC. [as Carica spinosa Aublet]
cited name:
Carica spinosa Aublet

F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 346 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caricaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: spinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spinosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114544


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Carica dodecaphylla Vell.
  2. Carica spinosa Aublet
  3. Jacaratia actinophylla Pohl ex Solms
  4. Jacaratia costaricensis I.M. Johnst.
  5. Jacaratia dodecaphylla (Vell.) A. DC.
  6. Jacaratia dodecaphylla Chodat
  7. Jacaratia dodecaphylla Hassl.
  8. Papaya spinosa (Aubl.) A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacaratia spinosa (Aublet) A. DC. [as Carica spinosa Aublet]
F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 346 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4kpoh019tk3nqmpedktkkb1rg4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 13:59:42
SESSION unix time in : 1571486382
SESSION unix time out: 1571486982
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571486382
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.210.22.132