Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin [as Panax undulata Aublet]
cited name:
Panax undulata Aublet

F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 360 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: undulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: morototoni

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114558


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Didymopanax morototoni (Aublet) Decne. & Planchon
  2. Oreopanax morototoni (Aublet) Pittier
  3. Panax speciosum Eggers
  4. Panax undulata Aublet
  5. Panax undulatus Kunth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schefflera morototoni (Aublet) Maguire, Steyerm. & Frodin [as Panax undulata Aublet]
F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 360 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r493fe4rdlv0qjmkmnm6pq3994
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 06:50:15
SESSION unix time in : 1568695815
SESSION unix time out: 1568696415
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568695815
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76