Coussapoa latifolia Aublet
cited name:
Coussapoa latifolia Aublet

F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 362 (1775)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Moraceae
subfamily: Ceropegioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: latifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: latifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114560


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coussapoa froesii Standl.
  2. Coussapoa latifolia (Miq.) Miq.
  3. Coussapoa obovata Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coussapoa latifolia Aublet
F. Aublet, Histoire des plantes de la Guiane Franc╠žoise, vol. 4: t. 362 (1775)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tguvna8b13s9g041m31mmm98i7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 05:01:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574049683
SESSION unix time out: 1574050283
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574049683
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142