Acalypha pubiflora (Klotzsch) Baillon [as Calyptrospatha pubiflora Klotzsch]
cited name:
Calyptrospatha pubiflora Klotzsch

W.C.H. Peters, Naturwissenschaftliche Reise nach Mossambique, vol. 1: t. 18 (1862)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pubiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pubiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114632


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ricinocarpus pubiflorus (Klotzsch) Kuntze
  2. Calyptrospatha pubiflora Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha pubiflora (Klotzsch) Baillon [as Calyptrospatha pubiflora Klotzsch]
W.C.H. Peters, Naturwissenschaftliche Reise nach Mossambique, vol. 1: t. 18 (1862)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pirvnl9g4no86s0a9c4p917527
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:08:48
SESSION unix time in : 1569139728
SESSION unix time out: 1569140328
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569139728
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184