Ipomoea leucanthemum Hallier f. [as Calycanthemum leucanthemum Klotzsch]

W.C.H. Peters, Naturwissenschaftliche Reise nach Mossambique, vol. 1: t. 40 (1862)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: leucanthemus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leucanthemus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114654

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calycanthemum leucanthemum Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea leucanthemum Hallier f. [as Calycanthemum leucanthemum Klotzsch]
W.C.H. Peters, Naturwissenschaftliche Reise nach Mossambique, vol. 1: t. 40 (1862)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qfg9m1hoece9k3fgj8itl303k5
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 09:29:30
SESSION unix time in : 1566804570
SESSION unix time out: 1566805170
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566804570
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.6