Ehretia amoena Klotzsch
cited name:
Ehretia amoena Klotzsch

W.C.H. Peters, Naturwissenschaftliche Reise nach Mossambique, vol. 1: t. 41 (1862)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: amoenus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: amoenus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114655


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia goetzei Gürke
  2. Ehretia stuhlmannii Gürke
  3. Ficus obovata Sim

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia amoena Klotzsch
W.C.H. Peters, Naturwissenschaftliche Reise nach Mossambique, vol. 1: t. 41 (1862)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ck8ue4asoqjsjfkoee1n1gcla7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 07:20:26
SESSION unix time in : 1568697626
SESSION unix time out: 1568698226
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568697626
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76