Ehretia obtusifolia Hochst. ex A. DC. [as Ehretia mossambicensis Klotzsch]
cited name:
Ehretia mossambicensis Klotzsch

W.C.H. Peters, Naturwissenschaftliche Reise nach Mossambique, vol. 1: t. 42 (1862)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mossambicensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114656


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ehretia braunii Vatke
  2. Ehretia coerulea Suess.
  3. Ehretia fischeri G├╝rke
  4. Ehretia mossambicensis Klotzsch
  5. Ehretia obovata R. Br. ex A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia obtusifolia Hochst. ex A. DC. [as Ehretia mossambicensis Klotzsch]
W.C.H. Peters, Naturwissenschaftliche Reise nach Mossambique, vol. 1: t. 42 (1862)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: d1patbkj1rck55uumjmnq58ji3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 09:32:13
SESSION unix time in : 1569051133
SESSION unix time out: 1569051733
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569051133
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.4.76