Ipomoea hederifolia L.
cited name:
Ipomoea hederifolia L.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 76 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hederifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hederifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11466


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus acutangulus (Ruiz & Pavon) Sprengel
  2. Convolvulus angulatus (Lam.) Sprengel
  3. Convolvulus coccineus (L.) Kuntze
  4. Convolvulus hederifolius (L.) Sprengel
  5. Convolvulus luteolus (Jacq.) Sprengel
  6. Convolvulus phoeniceus (Roxb.) Sprengel
  7. Convolvulus sanguineus (Vahl) Sprengel
  8. Ipomoea angularis Willd.
  9. Ipomoea angulata Lam.
  10. Ipomoea brevipedicellata (Hallier f.) Hallier f.
  11. Ipomoea coccinea Sessé & Moc.
  12. Ipomoea coccinea Griseb.
  13. Ipomoea coccinea (L.) A. Gray
  14. Ipomoea coccinea (Jacq.) Meissner
  15. Ipomoea hephrophylla Meissner
  16. Ipomoea luteola Jacq.
  17. Ipomoea nephrophylla Meissner
  18. Ipomoea phoenicea Roxb.
  19. Ipomoea sanguinea Vahl
  20. Mina hederifolia (L.) Bello
  21. Quamoclit acutangula (Ruiz & Pavon) Choisy
  22. Quamoclit angulata (Lam.) Bojer
  23. Quamoclit brevipedicellata Hallier f.
  24. Quamoclit coccinea (L.) House
  25. Quamoclit coccinea (Jacq.) Choisy
  26. Quamoclit coccinea (Jacq.) House
  27. Quamoclit dichotoma (Kunth) G. Don
  28. Quamoclit hederifolia (L.) G. Don
  29. Quamoclit luteola (Jacq.) G. Don
  30. Quamoclit phoenicea (Roxb.) Choisy
  31. Convolvulus sanguinea (Vahl) G. Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea hederifolia L.
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 76 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fkj8shfkd3a99h72id04qadir6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:08:51
SESSION unix time in : 1576231731
SESSION unix time out: 1576232331
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231731
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144