Ipomoea jamaicensis (Sprengel) G. Don var. integrifolia
cited name:
Ipomoea jamaicensis (Sprengel) G. Don

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 77 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: jamaicensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: jamaicensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11468


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus jamaicensis Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea jamaicensis (Sprengel) G. Don var. integrifolia
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 77 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: h7isgsm7ukso8ok53odq84bar1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:34:53
SESSION unix time in : 1576233293
SESSION unix time out: 1576233893
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576233293
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144