Ipomoea fistulosa Mart. ex Choisy
cited name:
Ipomoea fistulosa Mart. ex Choisy

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 81 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: fistulosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fistulosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11474


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas crassicaulis Benth.
  2. Convolvulus batatilla Kunth
  3. Ipomoea batatilla (Kunth) G. Don
  4. Ipomoea carnea Moldenke
  5. Ipomoea carnea (Mart. ex Choisy) D.F. Austin
  6. Ipomoea crassicaulis (Benth.) B.L. Rob.
  7. Ipomoea fistulosa Donn. Sm.
  8. Ipomoea fruticosa Kuntze
  9. Ipomoea gossypioides Parodi
  10. Ipomoea gossypioides Hort. ex Dammann
  11. Ipomoea nicaraguensis (Donn. Sm.) House
  12. Ipomoea texana J. Coulter

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea fistulosa Mart. ex Choisy
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 81 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jbv015rn7ijeg9o48b0vo2ats1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:42:04
SESSION unix time in : 1575931324
SESSION unix time out: 1575931924
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575931324
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210