Ipomoea ramosissima (Poiret) Choisy var. trilobata [as Ipomoea dichotoma Choisy var. trilobata]
cited name:
Ipomoea dichotoma Choisy

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, p. 281, t. 101 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dichotomus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ramosissimus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11476


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus bellus Sprengel
  2. Convolvulus cymosus Ruiz & Pavon
  3. Convolvulus ramosissimus Poiret
  4. Ipomoea dichotoma Choisy
  5. Ipomoea dichotoma Meissner
  6. Ipomoea perplexa L.O. Williams
  7. Ipomoea quesadana Standl.
  8. Ipomoea ramosissima (Hallier) O’Donell
  9. Ipomoea ramosissima Hallier

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea ramosissima (Poiret) Choisy var. trilobata [as Ipomoea dichotoma Choisy var. trilobata]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, p. 281, t. 101 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 089qphfagm4t00t9u7orl3aod4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 03:28:50
SESSION unix time in : 1575772130
SESSION unix time out: 1575772730
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575772131
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89