Rhododendron aureum Georgi [as Rhododendron officinale Salisb.]

Hooker, W., Salisbury, R.A., The paradisus Londinensis, t. 80 (1805) [W. Hooker]

drawing: W. Hooker
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: officinalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: aureus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114772

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Rhododendron chrysanthum Pallas
  2. Rhododendron officinale Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron aureum Georgi [as Rhododendron officinale Salisb.]
Hooker, W., Salisbury, R.A., The paradisus Londinensis, t. 80 (1805) [W. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1506158338
current unix time :1506158338
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: