Ipomoea repanda Jacq.

W. Hooker, R.A. Salisbury, The paradisus Londinensis, t. 81 (1805) [W. Hooker]

drawing: W. Hooker
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: repandus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: repandus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114773

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus repandus (Jacq.) Desr.
  2. Ipomoea repanda Jacq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea repanda Jacq.
W. Hooker, R.A. Salisbury, The paradisus Londinensis, t. 81 (1805) [W. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2dlps9gq0nd84570amieunevb3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 00:47:28
SESSION unix time in : 1566686848
SESSION unix time out: 1566687448
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566686848
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39