Magnolia liliiflora Desr. [as Magnolia gracilis Salisb.]

Hooker, W., Salisbury, R.A., The paradisus Londinensis, t. 87 (1805) [W. Hooker]

drawing: W. Hooker
engraving:

family: Magnoliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: gracilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: liliiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=114779

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Magnolia atropurpurea Steudel
  2. Magnolia discolor Vent.
  3. Magnolia gracilis Salisb.
  4. Magnolia liliiflora (Salisb.) Rehder
  5. Magnolia liliiflora (G.Nicholson) Rehder
  6. Magnolia liliiflora (G.Nicholson) Geerinck
  7. Magnolia obovata (Desr.) Ser.
  8. Magnolia obovata (Curtis) Ser.
  9. Magnolia plena C.L.Peng & L.H.Yan
  10. Magnolia polytepala Y.W.Law, R.Z.Zhou & R.J.Zhang
  11. Magnolia purpurea Curtis
  12. Magnolia purpurea (Vent.) Loudon
  13. Magnolia purpurea (Desr.) Loudon
  14. Magnolia quinquepeta (Buc’hoz) Dandy
  15. Magnolia soulangeana G.Nicholson
  16. Talauma sieboldii Miq.
  17. Yulania japonica Spach
  18. Yulania japonica (Curtis) P.Parm.
  19. Yulania liliiflora (Desr.) D.L.Fu

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Magnolia liliiflora Desr. [as Magnolia gracilis Salisb.]
Hooker, W., Salisbury, R.A., The paradisus Londinensis, t. 87 (1805) [W. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1529334122
current unix time :1529334122
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: