Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet var. uniflora [as Ipomoea stipulacea Jacq. var. uniflora]
cited name:
Ipomoea stipulacea Jacq.

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 105 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: stipulaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cairicus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11484


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) G. Don
  2. Batatas senegalensis G. Don
  3. Convolvulus cairicus L.
  4. Convolvulus cavanillesii (Roemer & Schultes) Sprengel
  5. Convolvulus limphaticus Vell.
  6. Ipomoea cavanillesii Roemer & Schultes
  7. Ipomoea funaria LarraƱaga
  8. Ipomoea heptaphylla Griseb.
  9. Ipomoea pentaphylla Cav.
  10. Ipomoea rosea Hassl.
  11. Ipomoea senegalensi Lam.
  12. Ipomoea vesiculosa P. Beauv.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea cairica (L.) Sweet var. uniflora [as Ipomoea stipulacea Jacq. var. uniflora]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 105 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: a1fgmkqde3g0q86857u996acc7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 01:16:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575936971
SESSION unix time out: 1575937571
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575936971
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144