Jacquemontia sphaerostigma (Cav.) Rusby [as Jacquemontia hirsuta Choisy]
cited name:
Jacquemontia hirsuta Choisy

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 110 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hirsutus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sphaerostigmus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11490


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus apocynoides Schltdl. & Cham.
  2. Convolvulus coeruleus M. Martens & Galeotti
  3. Convolvulus sphaerostigma Cav.
  4. Jacquemontia agricola Rusby
  5. Jacquemontia apocynoides (Schltdl. & Cham.) Urban
  6. Jacquemontia hirsuta Choisy
  7. Jacquemontia viscidulosa Hoehne
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jacquemontia sphaerostigma (Cav.) Rusby [as Jacquemontia hirsuta Choisy]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 110 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 62pmbvcvlss6f4utu2d3pun845
SESSION date in: 2019-10-24
SESSION time in: 06:03:45
SESSION unix time in : 1571889825
SESSION unix time out: 1571890425
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571889825
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.134.98