Ipomoea argentea Meissner [as Ipomoea villosa (Choisy) Meissner]

C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 86 (1869)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: argenteus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=11546

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Batatas villosa Choisy
  2. Ipomoea comosa House
  3. Ipomoea villosa (Choisy) Meissner
  4. Ipomoea villosa Ruiz & Pavon
  5. Ipomoea villosa (Meissner) Hallier

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea argentea Meissner [as Ipomoea villosa (Choisy) Meissner]
C. Martius, A.G. Eichler, I. Urban, Flora Brasiliensis, vol. 7: fasicle 48, t. 86 (1869)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7vudlbnq7bvg4nf5v5de6lves1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-25
SESSION time in: 04:12:16
SESSION unix time in : 1566699136
SESSION unix time out: 1566699736
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566699136
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171