Pentapetes leprieurii Steudel [as Brotera ovata Cav.]

Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Sterculiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: leprieurii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115538

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Brotera leprieurii Guill. & Perr.
  2. Brotera ovata Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pentapetes leprieurii Steudel [as Brotera ovata Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 1 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jmnkdm1qkde3mcamn7tru85eq4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 23:09:04
SESSION unix time in : 1563829744
SESSION unix time out: 1563830344
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563829744
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32