Galphimia glauca Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Malpighiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glaucus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glaucus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115539

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Galphimia glauca Nied.
  2. Malpighia glauca (Cav.) Pers.
  3. Thryallis glauca (Cav.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Galphimia glauca Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 2 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u6c82abu2gu7ude6n05oqqcum5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 01:28:14
SESSION unix time in : 1560986894
SESSION unix time out: 1560987494
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560986894
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.88.220.93