Ehretia microphylla Lam. [as Carmona heterophylla Cav.]
cited name:
Carmona heterophylla Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 3 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heterophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microphyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115540


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cordia coromandeliana Retz. ex A. DC.
  2. Cordia retusa Vahl
  3. Ehretia buxifolia Roxb.
  4. Ehretia buxifolia Gagnep.
  5. Ehretia buxifolia (Lam.) DC.
  6. Ehretia coromandeliana Retz. ex A. DC.
  7. Ehretia heterophylla Sprengel
  8. Ehretia monopyrena Gottschling & Hilger
  9. Carmona heterophylla Cav.
  10. Carmona microphylla (Lam.) G.Don
  11. Carmona retusa (Vahl) Masam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia microphylla Lam. [as Carmona heterophylla Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 3 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vdv1el2isgpa1b9oq354j9h5g6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 06:53:57
SESSION unix time in : 1574142837
SESSION unix time out: 1574143437
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574142837
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.254.115