Condalia microphylla Cav.
cited name:
Condalia microphylla Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 4 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Rhamnaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Rhamneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: microphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microphyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115541


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Condalia lineata A. Gray
  2. Condalia lineata Speg.
  3. Condalia lineata Speg.
  4. Condalia lineata Speg.
  5. Condalia microphylla (A. Gray) Chodat

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Condalia microphylla Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 4 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c39odpgnsmf9v6n84idm5c6q41
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 01:13:56
SESSION unix time in : 1569194036
SESSION unix time out: 1569194636
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569194036
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150