Houstonia rubra Cav.
cited name:
Houstonia rubra Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 5 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Hedyotideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115542


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hedyotis rubra (Cav.) A. Gray
  2. Houstonia saxicola Eastw.
  3. Oldenlandia rubra (Cav.) A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Houstonia rubra Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 5 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jh8u9i83lhf9d9ovns3edmn605
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 03:51:49
SESSION unix time in : 1573959109
SESSION unix time out: 1573959709
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573959109
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89