Houstonia rubra Cav.
cited name:
Houstonia rubra Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 5 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Hedyotideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruber, rubra, rubrum
epithet recognized: ruber, rubra, rubrum

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115542


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hedyotis rubra (Cav.) A. Gray
  2. Houstonia saxicola Eastw.
  3. Oldenlandia rubra (Cav.) A. Gray

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Houstonia rubra Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 5 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ijgdn0cgh4mpmk94c8n44m5q33
SESSION date in: 2019-10-20
SESSION time in: 16:58:52
SESSION unix time in : 1571583532
SESSION unix time out: 1571584132
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571583532
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.227.250