Goodenia ovata Sm.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 6 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Goodeniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ovatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ovatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115544

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Goodenia acuminata R. Br.
  2. Goodenia ovata F. Muell.
  3. Goodenia ovata F. Muell.
  4. Goodenia ovata Schltdl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Goodenia ovata Sm.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 6 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: coa21qldt1rf7qiqsl8orjig73
SESSION date in: 2019-08-19
SESSION time in: 14:24:56
SESSION unix time in : 1566217496
SESSION unix time out: 1566218096
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566217496
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.206.13.39