Goodenia paniculata Sm.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 7 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Goodeniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115545

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Boutonia pomifera Steudel
  2. Goodenia flexuosa Vriese
  3. Goodenia rosulata Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Goodenia paniculata Sm.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 7 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 06itdpgov6nobs9nafeebb6955
SESSION date in: 2019-04-24
SESSION time in: 00:16:29
SESSION unix time in : 1556057789
SESSION unix time out: 1556058389
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556057789
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.200.130.163