Scaevola microcarpa Cav.
cited name:
Scaevola microcarpa Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 9 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Goodeniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: microcarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: microcarpus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115547


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Goodenia pubescens Sieber ex Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scaevola microcarpa Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 9 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 75odbus3pc1ls6rjpmsv3612o0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:23:04
SESSION unix time in : 1569176584
SESSION unix time out: 1569177184
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569176584
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91