Hakea pugioniformis Cav.
cited name:
Hakea pugioniformis Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 11 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pugioniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: pugioniformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115549


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Banksia pugioniformis (Cav.) Parm.
  2. Banksia teretifolia Salisb.
  3. Hakea glabra Schrader
  4. Hakea pugioniformis Endl.
  5. Hakea teretifolia Britten
  6. Conchium corniculatum Sm. ex Willd.
  7. Conchium longifolium Donn ex Sm.
  8. Conchium pugioniforme (Cav.) Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hakea pugioniformis Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 11 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 932j8mghil51ld8m3mnrp9klf4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 20:15:01
SESSION unix time in : 1569176101
SESSION unix time out: 1569176701
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569176101
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.76.91