Banksia marginata Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 13 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: marginatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: marginatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115551

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Banksia australis R. Br.
  2. Banksia australis (R. Br.) Hook.f.
  3. Banksia depressa R. Br.
  4. Banksia depressa Meissner
  5. Banksia ferrea Vent. ex Sprengel
  6. Banksia gunnii Meissner
  7. Banksia hypoleuca Hoffmanns.
  8. Banksia insularis R. Br.
  9. Banksia integerrima Dum.Cours.
  10. Banksia integrifolia Labill. ex Meissn.
  11. Banksia marcescens Bonpl.
  12. Banksia marginata Meissner
  13. Banksia marginata (Cav.) Colla
  14. Banksia marginata (Cav.) Sims
  15. Banksia microstachya Cav.
  16. Banksia microstachya (Cav.) Domin
  17. Banksia patula R. Br.
  18. Banksia praemorsa Dum.Cours.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Banksia marginata Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 13 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: heiqba9bhh9581u8j2uu07a2t4
SESSION date in: 2019-07-20
SESSION time in: 11:32:12
SESSION unix time in : 1563615132
SESSION unix time out: 1563615732
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563615132
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.135.60