Banksia integrifolia L.f. [as Banksia oleifolia Cav.]
cited name:
Banksia oleifolia Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 14 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: oleifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: integrifolius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115552


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Banksia asplenifolia Salisb.
  2. Banksia glauca Cav.
  3. Banksia integrifolia Meissner
  4. Banksia integrifolia R. Br. ex Meissner
  5. Banksia integrifolia R. Br. ex Meissner
  6. Banksia oleifolia Cav.
  7. Banksia reticulata H. Wendl. ex Hoffmanns.
  8. Banksia spicata Gaertner
  9. Isostylis integrifolia Britten

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Banksia integrifolia L.f. [as Banksia oleifolia Cav.]
Anales de historia natural, vol. 1: t. 14 (1799) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9sisj7pdfghjjms4mevoramje7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 03:05:42
SESSION unix time in : 1568941542
SESSION unix time out: 1568942142
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568941542
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232