Larrea divaricata Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 19 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Zygophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: divaricatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: divaricatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115557

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Neoschroetera divaricata (Cav.) Briq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Larrea divaricata Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 19 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7q9qoudigphsf18pbrcl0ceun2
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 22:12:54
SESSION unix time in : 1563826374
SESSION unix time out: 1563826974
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563826374
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32