Bonplandia geminiflora Cav.

Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 20 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]

drawing: A.J. Cavanilles
engraving:

family: Polemoniaceae
subfamily: Cobaeoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: geminiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: geminiflorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=115559

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bonplandia geminiflora Brand
  2. Caldasia heterophylla Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.
  3. Phlox divaricata Sessé & Moc.
  4. Bonplandia geminiflora Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bonplandia geminiflora Cav.
Anales de historia natural, vol. 2: t. 20 (1800) [A.J. Cavanilles]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8mtncqlhd2q0pgieu0av6kfqs1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 23:28:37
SESSION unix time in : 1563830917
SESSION unix time out: 1563831517
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563830917
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.211.135.32